當前位置:咋考網 > 小學 > 六年級 > 英語 > 下冊 > 單元測試 >

2018年至2019年Join in劍橋英語六年級下冊 Unit 5 I love reading單元測專題訓練

找出不同類的一項。
(____) 1. A. nose B. ear C. worry
(____) 2. A. hurt B. angry C. sad
(____) 3. A. long B. small C. yellow
(____) 4. A. fever B. drink C. flu
(____) 5. A. washed B. like C. have

【答案】1. C 2. A 3. C 4. B 5. A
【解析】

Let me ________ you carry the heavy box. ( )
A. helped B. to help C. help

【答案】C
【解析】

We must ________ to school now. ( )
A. go B. to go C. went

【答案】A
【解析】

I want ________ something. ( )
A. to drink B. drinks C. for drink

【答案】A
【解析】

Are there________ students in the classroom? ( )
A. have B. any C. a lot

【答案】B
【解析】

What did you do ________ the weekend? ( )
A. for B. to C. on

【答案】C
【解析】

I want to buy a shirt ________ my father. ( )
A. to B. for C. at

【答案】B
【解析】

--Did you come with your mother? ( )
--Yes, ________.
A. I did B. I am C. I do

【答案】A
【解析】

What ________ your uncle want to drink? ( )
A. is B. does C. do

【答案】B
【解析】

How do you feel? ________. ( )
A. He is watching B. I feel sick C. I learn English everyday

【答案】B
【解析】

How ________ is he? He is 48kg. ( )
A. old B. big C. heavy

【答案】C
【解析】

選詞填空,完成對話。
any like are pears help
A: Good morning. Can I ________ you?
B: Yes, please. I want some ________.
A: Pears? OK. Here you are.
B: Do you have ________ eggs? I’d ________ some.
A: Yes, Here you are.
B: How much ________ these things?
A: Twenty Yuan.
B: Here is the money.
A: Thank you.

【答案】help; pears; any; like; are
【解析】

按要求完成句子。
l. We often read English in the morning.(改為否定句)
______________________________________________
2. I have three apples.(改為一般疑問句)
______________________________________________
3. Chen Jie went to Beijing last week.(變成否定句)
______________________________________________
4. I feel sick.(對劃線部分提問)
______________________________________________
5. yesterday play Mike you did football with ?(連詞成句)
______________________________________________

【答案】1. We don’t often read English in the morning. 2. Do you have three apples? 3. Chen Jie didn’t go to Beijing last week. 4. How do you feel? 5. Did you play football with Mike yesterday?
【解析】

快樂翻譯我最棒。
1. clean the room ______________
2. play football ______________
3. have a cold ______________
4. last week ______________
5. I’m taller than you. ______________

【答案】1. 打掃房間 2. 踢足球 3. 感冒 4. 上周 5. 我比你高。
【解析】

用所給詞的适當形式填空。
1. Li Ling ________ (be) busy last weekend.
2. I ________ (clean) my room last week.
3. What does he ________ (want) to buy?
4. I feel ________ (happy).
5. Mike likes ________ (swim).

【答案】1. was 2. cleaned 3. want 4. happy 5. swimming
【解析】

閱讀理解。判斷對(√)錯(×)。
Last Sunday was a windy day. Li Ming and I walked to Amy’s home in the afternoon. I studied English with them. We read books together.
Then we went to a zoo. We saw many animals in the zoo. The monkeys are cute. The giraffe is very tall and the elephant is stronger than bear. In the evening we watched TV together.
【1】Last Saturday we went to a zoo. (_______)
【2】Last Sunday we went to a park. (_______)
【3】In the zoo, we saw elephants and monkeys. (_______)
【4】The monkey is not cute. (_______)
【5】In the evening, we watched TV together. (_______)

【答案】
【1】 ×
【2】 ×
【3】 √
【4】 ×
【5】 √
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略
【5】略

©2018-2019咋考網版權所有,考題永久免費