當前位置:咋考網 > 小學 > 六年級 > 英語 > 下冊 > 月考試卷 >

六年級英語2018年後半期月考測驗網上在線做題

選出與所給單詞同類的選項
(____)1.heavy A.than B.strong C.window
(_____) 2.shoes A.small B.mouth C.socks
(_____) 3.taller A.big B.small C.younger
(_____) 4.meter A.wear B.whose C.kilogram
(_____) 5.magazine A.dinosaur B. book C.together

【答案】1.B 2.C 3.C 4.C 5.B
【解析】

Let’s go to the park foot. ( )
A. by B. on C. to

【答案】B
【解析】

at the green light. ( )
A. Go B. Wait C. Stop

【答案】A
【解析】

Excuse ,is there a cinema near here? ( )
A. me B. my C. her

【答案】A
【解析】

--- are you going to take a trip? ( )
---Tomorrow.
A. When B. What C. Where

【答案】A
【解析】

How heavy are you? ( )
A. I am 46kg. B. I am 46g. C. 150cm

【答案】A
【解析】

--What you do last weekend? ( )
--I visited my grandparents with my mother.
A. do B. does C. did

【答案】C
【解析】

Did you TV last Sunday? ( )
A. watching B. watch C. watched

【答案】B
【解析】

Amy feels .Her mother has a headache. ( )
A. tired B. sad C. happy

【答案】B
【解析】

My sister likes _________.( )
A. dance B. dancing C. danced

【答案】B
【解析】

There _________no library in my school last year. ( )
A. is B. were C. was

【答案】C
【解析】

看圖片,讀句子,根據句子意思及首字母将單詞的正确形式填在橫線上。
1. 2.3. 4. 5
1. She s_________ at home last weekend.
2. Look ! They are c______the room now.
3. I rode a b_______the day before yesterday.
4. My mother d_______tea last Saturday.
5. ---What is her hobby ?
--- She likes s__________.

【答案】1.stayed 2.cleaning 3.bike 4.drank 5.swimming
【解析】

連詞成句,将所給的單詞組合成完整的句子, 注意大小寫及标點符号
1. tall , How , you , are , ( ? )
____________________________________________________________________
2.went, I, park, weekend, last, a, to ( . )
_____________________________________________________________________
3. must , I , pay , attention , the, to, lights ,traffic ( .)
_____________________________________________________________________
4.saw, she, film, yesterday, a, me, with ( . )
_____________________________________________________________________
5. feet , Your , bigger , are , mine , than , ( .)
_____________________________________________________________________

【答案】1.How tall are you? 2.I went to park last weekend. 3.I must pay attention to the traffic lights. 4.She saw a film with me yesterday. 5.Your feet are bigger than mine.
【解析】

閱讀下面的對話,從右邊方框中所給的五個句子中選擇補全對話,将字母編号寫在橫線上
A. No, I didn’t.
B. How was your weekend?
C. It talked about a funny dog.
D. I saw a film.
E. I’m happy you feel better now.
A: Hey, Linda.(1)_________.
B: It was OK.
A: What did you do ?
B:(2)_________
A: Was it interesting?
B: Yes.(3) ________Did you see the film?
A: (4)_________ I had a cold.
B: Oh, I’m sorry. (5)_________.

【答案】(1)B (2)D (3)C (4)A (5)E
【解析】

根據下列短文内容,判斷句子的對錯,對的在括号裡寫“T”,錯的寫“F”。
Hello, I'm Peter. I'm from Canada. I'm 11 years old. I'm 160 cm and 40 kg. I like reading books. Every morning, I go to school with my good friend Ben. We go to school on foot. Ben is 10 years old. He's 2 kg heavier than me. But I'm 2cm taller than him. We study in Red Wood School. Lucy is my sister. She's 1 year older than me. She likes drawing pictures. She is taller and stronger than me.
【1】Ben is younger than Peter. (______)
【2】Ben is 162 cm tall. (______)
【3】Peter is 2 kg heavier than Ben. (______)
【4】Lucy is 12 years old. (______)
【5】Lucy is 2 years older than Ben. (______)

【答案】
【1】 T
【2】 F
【3】 F
【4】 T
【5】 T
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略
【5】略

根據短文内容選擇正确答案,并将其字母代号填在題前的括号内。
It's September first. It's sunny. Mr. Green and his family are in the park. They are having a good time. Mr. and Mrs. Green are looking at some fish in the lake. Tom, their son, is looking at a plane in the sky. Mary, their daughter, is walking behind her parents. She is looking at fish in the lake, too.
【1】How many people are there in Mr. Green’s family? ( )
A. 4
B. 3
C. 5
【2】What’s the date ( )
A. October first. B. September first. C. September tenth.
【3】Where are Mr. Green and his family? ( )
A. They are in the park.
B. They are in the zoo.
C. They are in the sky.
【4】What is Mary doing? ( )
A. She’s cooking dinner.
B. She is looking at fish in the lake.
C. She is washing the clothes.
【5】Is Tom looking at a plane in the sky? ( )
A. No, he isn’t.
B. Yes, he does.
C. Yes, he is.

【答案】
【1】 A
【2】 B
【3】 A
【4】 B
【5】 C
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略
【5】略

書面表達
請以“My good friend”為題,描述一下你最好的朋友。把他∕她的外貌特征和你比一比,寫下來,還可以告訴我們他∕她 的興趣愛好。
要求:1.詞數:不得少于5句話。2.注意:書寫規範,卷面整潔。





【答案】 My Good Friend
My good friend is Mei.She’s a girl.She is my classmate.
Mei is tall and thin.She has two big eyes and long hair.She likes listening to music and reading books.Sometimes we listen to music together.She likes summer.Because she can swim in the summer holiday.She likes pink and white.She is in Class Four,Grade Six with me.She usually goes to school by motor cycle.Sometimes she goes to school on foot.We often go shopping together on the weekend.
We will be good friends forever.
【解析】

©2018-2019咋考網版權所有,考題永久免費